Directors and members of staff

Directors

Dr Andreas Eberhardt

Dr Andreas Eberhardt

Chairman Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-80 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Günter Saathoff

Günter Saathoff

Co-Director Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-23 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-40
Luisa Maria Schweizer

Luisa Maria Schweizer

Adviser to the Board Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-60 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Monika Bertele

Monika Bertele

Secretary to the chairman Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-80 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Jacqueline Rux

Jacqueline Rux

Secretary to the board of directors Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-23 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-40

Public Relations

Eugen Esau

Eugen Esau

Public Relations Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-26 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Veronika Sellner

Veronika Sellner

Event Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-49 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Legal Advise

Katja Barudi

Katja Barudi

Legal Adviser Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-33 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Department of programs

Dr Ralf Possekel

Dr Ralf Possekel

Head of Programs Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-81 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Friederike Niemann

Friederike Niemann

Program Area Coordinator Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-62 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

A critical examination of history

Sonja Begalke

Sonja Begalke

Senior Program Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-61 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Annemarie Hühne

Annemarie Hühne

Senior Program Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-16 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Martin Bock

Martin Bock

Program Manager Forced labour and forgotten victims Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-48 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Evelyn Geier

Evelyn Geier

Program Manager Online archive: Forced Labour 1939-1945 Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-20 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Leonore Martin

Leonore Martin

Program Manager Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-45 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ulrike Rothe

Ulrike Rothe

Program Manager Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-79 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Adina Dymczyk

Adina Dymczyk

Program Assistant Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-79 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Working for human rights

Sonja Böhme

Sonja Böhme

Senior Program Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-74 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Judith Blum

Judith Blum

Senior Program Manager EUROPEANS FOR PEACE Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-36 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Olga Daitche

Olga Daitche

Program Manager SOGIDARITY Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-84 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Marianna Matzer

Marianna Matzer

Program Manager Scholarships for Roma
International Youth Debate
Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-64 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Christa Meyer

Christa Meyer

Program Manager Facing Antisemitism and Antigypsyism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-73 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Evelyn Scheer

Evelyn Scheer

Program Manager Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-65 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Sophie Heller

Sophie Heller

Program Assistent Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-86 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Artem Ioveko

Artem Ioveko

Program Assistant Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-31 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Pavel Baravik

Pavel Baravik

Program Assistant Europeans for Peace Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-58 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Mechthild Schmidt

Mechthild Schmidt

Program Manager Facing Antisemitism and Antigypsyism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-52 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Commitment to the victims of National Socialism

Elke Braun

Elke Braun

Senior Program Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-72 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Anja Kräutler

Anja Kräutler

Senior Program Manager Partnerships for victims of National Socialism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-54 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ulrike Vasel

Ulrike Vasel

Program Manager Dialogue Forum Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-21 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Stephanie Bock

Stephanie Bock

Program Assistant Partnerships for victims of National Socialism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-66 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Sigrun Döring

Sigrun Döring

Program Assistant Dialogue Forum Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-53 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Dr Valentina Valtchuk

Dr Valentina Valtchuk

Program Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-47 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Lisa Eichhorn

Lisa Eichhorn

Program Assistant Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-25 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Agnieszka Pustola

Agnieszka Pustola

Program Assistant Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-13 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Administration

Holger Seidler

Holger Seidler

Head of Administration Phone: Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-35 Fax: Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Dirk Gerls

Dirk Gerls

Controlling Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-75 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Manuel Kowalewski

Manuel Kowalewski

Expenditure Auditing Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-67 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Olga Kohn

Olga Kohn

Expenditure Auditing Assistant Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-71 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ute Scheewe

Ute Scheewe

System Administration Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-12 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ingo Wiese

Ingo Wiese

System Administration Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-87 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Jürgen Taubert

Jürgen Taubert

General Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-14 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Anne Tusche

Anne Tusche

Financial Accounting Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-18 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ina Krause

Ina Krause

Reception Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-30 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ina Thiele

Ina Thiele

Reception, Personnel Administration Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-78 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Finance

Dr Harald Schneider

Dr Harald Schneider

Head of Finance Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-0 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Ann-Grit Lehmann

Ann-Grit Lehmann

Finance Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-28 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39

Contact

 

Stiftung "Erinnerung, Verantwortung und Zukunft"

Lindenstr. 20-25

10969 Berlin

Phone: +49 (0)30 259297-0

Fax: +49 (0)30 259297-11

E-Mail: info(at)stiftung-evz.de 

www.stiftung-evz.de

www.facebook.com/stiftungevz