Directors and members of staff

Directors

Dr Andreas Eberhardt

Dr Andreas Eberhardt

Chief Executive Officer Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-80 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Dr. Moritz Kilger

Dr. Moritz Kilger

Co-Director Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-89 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-40
Luisa Maria Schweizer

Luisa Maria Schweizer

Adviser to the Board of Directors Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-60 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Monika Bertele

Monika Bertele

Executive Assistant to the CEO Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-80 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Jacqueline Rux

Jacqueline Rux

Executive Assistant to the Board Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-89 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-40

Public Relations

Nadine Reimer

Nadine Reimer

Public Relations Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-85 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Quality Managment, Evaluation, Advanced Training

Dr Ralf Possekel

Dr Ralf Possekel

Head Quality Managment, Evaluation, Advanced Training Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-84 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39
Friederike Niemann

Friederike Niemann

Senior Project Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-62 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

A critical examination of history

Sonja Begalke

Sonja Begalke

Team Lead Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-61 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Leonore Martin

Leonore Martin

Senior Project Manager Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-45 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ulrike Rothe

Ulrike Rothe

Senior Project Manager Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-79 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Malte Switkes vel Wittels

Malte Switkes vel Wittels

Senior Project Manager Education with Testimonies Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-37 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Annemarie Hühne

Annemarie Hühne

Team Lead Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-16 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Martin Bock

Martin Bock

Senior Project Manager Forced labour and forgotten victims Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-48 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Evelyn Geier

Evelyn Geier

Senior Project Manager Online archive: Forced Labour 1939-1945 Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-20 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Working for human rights

Judith Blum

Judith Blum

Team Lead EUROPEANS FOR PEACE Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-36 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Evelyn Scheer

Evelyn Scheer

Senior Project Manager Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-65 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Pavel Baravik

Pavel Baravik

Project Manager Europeans for Peace Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-58 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Sophie Heller

Sophie Heller

Project Manager Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-27 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Artem Ioveko

Artem Ioveko

Project Manager Meet Up! German-Ukrainian youth encounters Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-31 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Sonja Böhme

Sonja Böhme

Team Lead Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-74 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Olga Daitche

Olga Daitche

Senior Project Manager SOGIDARITY Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-76 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Marianna Matzer

Marianna Matzer

Senior Project Manager Scholarships for Roma
International Youth Debate
Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-64 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Mechthild Schmidt

Mechthild Schmidt

Senior Project Manager Facing Antisemitism and Antigypsyism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-52 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Commitment to the victims of National Socialism

Elke Braun

Elke Braun

Team Lead Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-72 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Anja Kräutler

Anja Kräutler

Team Lead Partnerships for victims of National Socialism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-54 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Dr Valentina Valtchuk

Dr Valentina Valtchuk

Senior Project Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-47 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ulrike Vasel

Ulrike Vasel

Senior Project Manager Dialogue Forum Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-21 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Stephanie Bock

Stephanie Bock

Project Manager Partnerships for victims of National Socialism Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-66 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Sigrun Döring

Sigrun Döring

Project Manager Dialogue Forum Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-53 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Lisa Eichhorn

Lisa Eichhorn

Project Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-25 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Agnieszka Pustola

Agnieszka Pustola

Project Manager Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-13 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Administration

Holger Seidler

Holger Seidler

Head of Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-35 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Dirk Gerls

Dirk Gerls

Controlling Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-75 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Manuel Kowalewski

Manuel Kowalewski

Expenditure Auditing Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-67 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Olga Kohn

Olga Kohn

Expenditure Auditing Assistant Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-71 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ute Scheewe

Ute Scheewe

System Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-12 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ingo Wiese

Ingo Wiese

System Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-77 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Jürgen Taubert

Jürgen Taubert

General Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-14 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Anne Tusche

Anne Tusche

Financial Accounting Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-18 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ina Krause

Ina Krause

Reception Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-30 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11
Ina Thiele

Ina Thiele

Reception, Personnel Administration Phone: +49(0)30 25 92 97-78 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-11

Finance

Ann-Grit Lehmann

Ann-Grit Lehmann

Finance Officer Phone: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-28 Fax: +49 (0)30 25 92 97-39

Contact

 

Stiftung "Erinnerung, Verantwortung und Zukunft"

Friedrichstraße 200

10117 Berlin

Phone: +49 (0)30 259297-0

Fax: +49 (0)30 259297-11

E-Mail: info(at)stiftung-evz.de 

www.stiftung-evz.de

www.facebook.com/evzfoundation